Absconding probation.
[…] Once the probation or parole is completed, the sentence is satisfied. There may be exceptions but this is the gneral rule. hydrocarbon saturationin person bootcamp near me • Probation officer dutiesand responsibilities • Evidence-based practices • Probation supervision • Acronyms Definitions of Key Terms Abscond/Absconder - A person who is absent to avoid the legal process, e.g., a person that leaves the state without permission has absconded and may be referred to as an absconder. m dickey Otherwise, you get the same rights whether you are honorably or dishonorably discharged. NRS 176A.850 states that anyone discharged from probation: "Is immediately restored to the right to serve as a juror in a civil action; Four years after the date of discharge from probation, is restored to the right to hold office; Six years after the ...15A-1345. Arrest and hearing on probation violation.